Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Henan Jeao Heavy Industry Machinery Co., Ltd.

Pneumatic Pick Hammer, G10 Pick Hammer, Rock Breaker manufacturer / supplier in China, offering G10 Portable Pneumatic Pick Hammer for Breaking Old Road, Crawler Bore Hole H680 Surface DTH Drill Rig Machine for Granite, H680 Crawler Wagon Drilling Rig Machine (depth 30m, diameter 90-165mm) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Rock Drill G10 Portable Pneumatic Pick Hammer for Breaking Old Road

G10 Portable Pneumatic Pick Hammer for Breaking Old Road

Purchase Qty.:
1-9 10+
FOB Unit Price: US $60 US $50
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-9 US $60
10+ US $50
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 2000sets
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Product Catalog
Pneumatic tools
23 Products
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Payment Terms
Product Package
Product Attribute
Product Table
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: G10
  • Length: 570mm
  • Impact Energy: 43j
  • Air Hose: 16mm
  • Drill Shank: 24X70
  • Trademark: YD
  • Specification: ISO
  • HS Code: 84671900
  • Weight: 10kg
  • Working Pressure: 0.5-0.7MPa
  • Impact Frequency: 16Hz
  • Pituitary Diameter: 38mm
  • Air Consumption: 26L/S
  • Transport Package: 1 Piece Packed in Gift Color Box
  • Origin: China
Product Description
G10 Portable Pneumatic Pick Hammer for Breaking old Road
Range of use :
1.Coal mining,sole plate hole digging , canal developing in coal mine.
2.Hazardous rock mining.
3.Breaking of concrete , frozen soil and icebreaking in building and installation project.
4.Assemble and un-assemble pins on crawler belts of tractors and tanks , which will have shock 
motion in mechanical industry . 
5.suitable for mines,building and crack work on repairing sites ,widely used in coal, metallurgy, railway,
1.Pneumatic pick hammer can be used for rock, concrete crushing operations until the objects, and 
building demolition, excavation pipeline construction, mining of coal, open ditches, dig column foot pit

2. Pneumatic Pick Hammer use compressed air as the motivation.The compressed air is distributed 
into both ends of the cylinder by the distributing valve alternatively. And then the steel chisel is drived 
into the concrete foundation to make the objects splited into pieces by the reciprocating hammer.
3. This product can be applied to mining coal in collieries, digging pits for column bases and excavating 

4. In municipal construction, this product can be used to rebuild roadways, smash old pavement and 
destroy original concrete foundation in the process of equipment installation in industrial and mining

5. In mechanical industry,the product also can be employed when ballistic motion is needed.
Specification for Portable Pneumatic Jack Hammer,Air Breaker G10  :
Model No G7G10G16G20G30
Over all length     (mm)465570580540760
Weight            (kg)7.210162030
Impact frequency   (Hz)21.616161625
Impact energy      (J)30435560100
Working Pressure  (Mpa)0.4-0.63
Air Consumption   (L/S)2026282833
Hose Size         (mm)1916191919

Send your message to this supplier
Mr. Nicolas Ban
Sales manage
To: Mr. Nicolas Ban

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now